Schedule

 denotes event with an international focus

 

Monday, February 3, 2020

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

8:00am – 3:00pm
Partner Organization Seminars

9:00am – 5:00pm
AIPN Workshop
Global Business Conference Badge Required
www.AIPN.org

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

7:00am – 7:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 7:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:00am – 4:30pm
Global Business Conference
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

12:00pm – 1:15pm
Global Business Conference Luncheon
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom C, 3rd Floor

2:00pm – 5:00pm
Job Fair
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Meeting Room 310, 3rd Floor

5:00pm – 7:00pm
Icebreaker
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

Thursday, February 6, 2020

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup and Exhibitor Breakfast
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 5:30pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:30pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
International Prospect Previews
International Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
Domestic Prospect Previews
Domestic Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

11:00am – 1:00pm
Charities Industry Luncheon
NAPE Charities ticket required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

11:15am – 1:15pm
Expo Lunch Buffet
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

3:30pm – 4:30pm
Connections & Conversations
Add-on ticket required

4:30pm – 5:30pm
Floor Reception
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Friday, February 7, 2020

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 1:00pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 1:00pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:15am
Capital/Service Provider Previews
NAPE Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

11:15am – 11:45am
Government Affairs Talk
NAPE Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:30am
Expo Brunch
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

12:30pm – 1:00pm
Summit Sweepstakes Drawings
Must be present to win
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

1:00pm – 8:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Saturday, February 8, 2020

8:00am – 12:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Premier Sponsors

Enertia
Texegy
Triple Crown Energy
Brigham Minerals
Gabon (CGG) logo
Stronghold Resource Partners
Holland Services
CUDD
Energy Advisors Group
Red Stone
Black Mountain Sand
Drilling Info
Talos Energy
Steptoe and Johnson
Oil & Gas Asset Clearinghouse logo
EnergyNet
LLOG