Schedule

 denotes event with an international focus

Monday, February 11, 2019

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

7:00am – 7:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 7:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:00am – 4:30pm
Global Business Conference
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

11:30pm – 1:25pm
Global Business Conference Luncheon
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom C, 3rd Floor

2:00pm – 5:00pm
Job Fair
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Meeting Room 310, 3rd Floor

5:00pm – 7:00pm
Icebreaker
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

Thursday, February 14, 2019

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup and Exhibitor Breakfast
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 5:30pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:30pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
International Prospect Previews
International Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
Domestic Prospect Previews
Domestic Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

11:00am – 1:00pm
Charities Industry Luncheon
NAPE Charities ticket required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

11:15am – 1:15pm
Expo Lunch Buffet
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

4:30pm – 5:30pm
Floor Reception
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Friday, February 15, 2019

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 1:00pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 1:00pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:15am
Capital/Service Provider Previews
NAPE Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:30am
Expo Brunch
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

12:30pm – 1:00pm
Summit Sweepstakes Drawings
Must be present to win
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

1:00pm – 8:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Saturday, February 16, 2019

8:00am – 12:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Premier Sponsors

Brigham Minerals & Exploration
Drilling Info
Holland Services
LLOG
Steptoe and Johnson
PLS
Enertia
Texegy
Red Stone
EnergyNet
CUDD