Schedule

 denotes event with an international focus

 

Monday, February 3, 2020

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

8:00am – 5:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

8:00am – 3:00pm
Partner Organization Seminars

9:00am – 5:00pm
AIPN Workshop
Global Business Conference Badge Required
www.AIPN.org

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

7:00am – 7:00pm
Registration & Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 7:00pm
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:00am – 4:30pm
Global Business Conference
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

12:00pm – 1:15pm
Global Business Conference Luncheon
Global Business Conference badge required
Grand Ballroom C, 3rd Floor

2:00pm – 5:00pm
Job Fair
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Meeting Room 310, 3rd Floor

5:00pm – 7:00pm
Icebreaker
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

Thursday, February 6, 2020

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup and Exhibitor Breakfast
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 5:30pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 5:30pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
International Prospect Previews
International Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 4:00pm
Domestic Prospect Previews
Domestic Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

11:00am – 1:00pm
Charities Industry Luncheon
NAPE Charities ticket required
Grand Ballroom B, 3rd Floor

11:15am – 1:15pm
Expo Lunch Buffet
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Hall B, 3rd Floor

3:30pm – 4:30pm
Connections & Conversations
Add-on ticket required

4:30pm – 5:30pm
Floor Reception
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Friday, February 7, 2020

7:00am – 8:00am
Exhibit Setup
Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

7:00am – 1:00pm
Registration and Material Pickup
Concourse, 1st Floor

8:00am – 1:00pm
Exhibits Open
Attendee or Exhibitor badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:15am
Capital/Service Provider Previews
NAPE Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

11:15am – 11:45am
Government Affairs Talk
NAPE Theater, Hall C, 1st Floor

9:30am – 11:30am
Expo Brunch
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

12:30pm – 1:00pm
Summit Sweepstakes Drawings
Must be present to win
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

1:00pm – 8:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Saturday, February 8, 2020

8:00am – 12:00pm
Exhibit Teardown
Exhibitor or EAC badge required
Exhibit Hall, 1st Floor

Premier Sponsors

Drilling Info
CUDD
Oil & Gas Asset Clearinghouse logo
Brigham Minerals
Texegy
Talos Energy
Steptoe and Johnson
Enertia
EnergyNet
Triple Crown Energy
Holland Services